Tag: Bom

Bill of Materials for PrusaI3 3D Printer

Published on in Series RepRap Prusai3 Build Manual

Below are least things needed to assemble a complete printer. Product Quantity Laser Cut Parts, [6mm Acrylic] 1 Injection Moulded Plastic Parts Set 1 SolidCube Extruder Set 1 All Metal Chilly Hotend Set 1 Chrome Plated Smooth Shaft Ø8 x 320mm 2 Chrome Plated Smooth Shaft Ø8 x 350mm 2 Chrome Plated Smooth Shaft Ø8 x 370mm 2 Threaded Rod M5 x 300mm (MS) 2 Threaded Rod M8 x 205mm (MS) 3 Threaded Rod M8 x 340mm (MS) 1 Threaded Rod M8 x 380mm (MS) 2 RAMPS 1.